GAL Program Administrative Staff
Dan Wilde, Division Deputy & CFO
Aimee Nadeau, Paralegal
Denise Herman, Accounting Analyst

GAL Program Supervising Staff Attorneys

Carole Shotwell, District One Supervising Staff Attorney
        Laramie, Albany, Platte & Carbon Counties
Thayne L. Peterson, District Two Supervising Staff Attorney
        Fremont, Lincoln, Sublette, Teton, & Uinta Counties
Sandra Siel Kitchen, District Three Supervising Staff Attorney
        Sheridan, Big Horn, Johnson, Park, & Washakie Counties
Joe Belcher, District Four Supervising Staff Attorney
        Campbell, Crook, & Weston Counties
Cynthia K. Sweet, District Five Supervising Staff Attorney
        Natrona, Converse and Niobrara Counties
David Arnold, District Six Supervising Staff Attorney
        Sweetwater County

GAL Program Staff Attorneys

Joseph Belcher, Staff Attorney, Campbell County
Cynthia K. Sweet, Staff Attorney, Natrona County
Corinne Miller, Staff Attorney, Carbon County
Carole Shotwell, Staff Attorney, Laramie & Albany Counties
Aaron Hockman, Chief Trial & Appellate Counsel

GAL Program Full-Time Contract Attorneys

Anita Czapeczka, Campbell County
 
Roxie Hensley, Albany, Converse, & Niobrara Counties 
Elizabeth Lance, Laramie County
Gloria Monroe, Natrona County 
Vincent Schutte, Sheridan & Johnson Counties
 
Marc Thompson, Park, Hot Springs, & Washakie Counties 
Michelle Whitney, Campbell, Crook, & Weston Counties
 

GAL Program Part-Time Contract Attorneys

David X. Banack, Teton & Sublette Counties
Brooke Barney, Sheridan County
Robery Casteel, Natrona County
Lidsey Daugherty, Converse County
Timothy Eagler, Sweetwater County

Andrea Earhart, Park & Big Horn Counties
Lisa Finkey, Campbell County
Sandra Siel Kitchen, Big Horn & Park Counties
Maggie Miller, Fremont County
Monique Ojeda, Laramie County
Thayne Peterson, Uinta & Lincoln Counties
Eric Phillips, Sweetwater County
Kent Richins, Hot Springs & Washakie Counties
Deborah Roden, Laramie County
Aaron Vincent, Fremont County
Veronica Zuver, Sheridan & Johnson Counties